Haus Lara Marie
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Haus Lara Marie
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Beachfront
- Badminton equipment
- Beach
- Temporary art galleries
- Bar crawls
- Stand-up comedy
- Movie nights
- Bike tours
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Valet parking
- Currency exchange
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- ATM on site
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Public transit tickets
- Contactless check-in/out
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Haus Lara Marie starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Haus Lara Marie is located at the following address: Reihenhausstraße, Zell am See, Austria.
Prices at Haus Lara Marie are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Kleingolfstüberl (400 m), Basmati (750 m) and Alpz Cafe (900 m).
The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.
Guests can rely on Facilities for disabled guests when moving around Haus Lara Marie.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Kirche Gerling (9.2 km), Kaprun Castle (4.2 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (3.9 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The property is about 1.8 km from the city center.
Haus Lara Marie features a single room type: Apartment.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Haus Lara Marie.
Transfers between the airport and Haus Lara Marie are available for an extra charge.
On-site entertainment at Haus Lara Marie includes options such as Temporary art galleries, Stand-up comedy and Movie nights.
The distance between Haus Lara Marie and Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart is approximately 79 km.













































