GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Playground
- Darts
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Water park
- Fitness
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Shuttle service
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car is located at the following address: 34 Schmitten, Zell am See, Austria.
To see exact prices at GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car, please enter your travel dates.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car, such as Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Both breakfast and dinner are offered at GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car, priced at €8.84 and €17.68 per guest.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car.
Families will find numerous amenities for children at GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The distance between GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car and Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart is approximately 86 km.
The property is about 3.4 km from the city center.
Accommodation options at GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car include Double Room with Mountain View, Twin Room with Shared Bathroom, Single Room with Mountain View and Triple Room with Mountain View.
Parking is available at GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car at an extra cost.
Pets are permitted at GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car.
The staff at GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car speak at least two languages, including German and English.
Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at GLOCKNERALM - HIKING- and SKIHOTEL exklusively accessible by cable car for added convenience.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Kirche Gerling (10 km), Kaprun Castle (4.6 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (4.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.






















































