Familotel Amiamo
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Familotel Amiamo
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Darts
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Indoor pool (seasonal)
- Entertainment staff
- Water sports facilities on site
- Kids' club
- Evening entertainment
- Open-air bath
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Massage chair
- Fitness
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Live music/Performance
- Room service
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (free)
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Strollers
- Shuttle service
- Swimming pool toys
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Plunge pool
- Shallow end
- Pool cover
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Fenced pool
- Kids' pool
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Public transit tickets
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Familotel Amiamo is located at Salzachtal-Bundesstraße 20, Zell am See, Austria.
Current prices at Familotel Amiamo are available after selecting travel dates.
Familotel Amiamo features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Familotel Amiamo for €13.26 per guest.
Hotel staff at Familotel Amiamo provide assistance in German and English.
The accommodation includes Accessible parking to assist guests with mobility challenges.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Familotel Amiamo, including Sauna, Spa, Open-air bath, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Kirche Gerling (10.2 km), Kaprun Castle (3.1 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (2.8 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
Familotel Amiamo is located approximately 2.8 km from the city center.
Accommodation options at hotel include Double Room, Family Studio, Suite with Mountain View and Family Room with Garden View.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Areitlounge, Tchibo GmbH, Cafe Auszeit and Fratello.
Familotel Amiamo offers several swimming pool facilities, including outdoor pool (year-round), indoor pool (year-round), pool with view, heated pool, plunge pool, fenced pool and kids' pool.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Familotel Amiamo.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Familotel Amiamo, such as Evening entertainment and Live music/Performance.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Kids' club, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.
Familotel Amiamo lies around 80 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.


































































