>
>
Ferienwohnung Steiner

Ferienwohnung Steiner

Vorderwaldberg 22, Wald im Pinzgau, Austria
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Ferienwohnung Steiner - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Ferienwohnung Steiner - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Ferienwohnung Steiner - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Ferienwohnung Steiner - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Ferienwohnung Steiner - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Ferienwohnung Steiner - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Ferienwohnung Steiner - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Ferienwohnung Steiner - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Ferienwohnung Steiner - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Ferienwohnung Steiner - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Ferienwohnung Steiner - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Ferienwohnung Steiner - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Ferienwohnung Steiner - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 13
Guests: 3
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Rustic apartment with light wooden furniture, a balcony, a living room with a sofa bed, a kitchen with a dining area, and a bathroom with a hairdryer and a shower.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Skihaserl
5 km
Krimmler Kuhstall
6 km
Treffpunkt
6 km
Kirchplatzl
1.6 km
Schirmbar Riverside im Gasthof Hotel Kaserer
3.2 km
Familiengasthof Schranz
3.3 km
Ski lifts
Wildkogelbahn 1. Section
6 km
Eggerfeld
6 km
Gensbichllift
7 km
Natural Beauty
Krimml Waterfalls
8 km
Schafsiedel (2447m)
11 km
Public transport
Wald im Pinzgau
1.9 km
Wald im Pinzgau Lahnsiedlung
3.2 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
97 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung Steiner

Activities
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Ferienwohnung Steiner?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Ferienwohnung Steiner?

The accommodation is located at Vorderwaldberg 22, Wald im Pinzgau, Austria.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Ferienwohnung Steiner?

Prices at Ferienwohnung Steiner vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Where can I find places to eat around Ferienwohnung Steiner?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Kirchplatzl (650 m).

Does Ferienwohnung Steiner arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Ferienwohnung Steiner can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between Ferienwohnung Steiner and the closest airport?

Guests will find Innsbruck Airport located some 97 km from the property.

What is the distance from Ferienwohnung Steiner to the city center?

The property is about 550 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Ferienwohnung Steiner?

Ferienwohnung Steiner features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.

Is parking free for guests at Ferienwohnung Steiner?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Are there multilingual staff members at Ferienwohnung Steiner?

Hotel staff at Ferienwohnung Steiner provide assistance in German and English.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Ferienwohnung Steiner?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Hohe Tauern Health (4.7 km) and Hollersbacher Kräutergarten (15.3 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!