>
>
Appartement Reitlhof

Appartement Reitlhof

Hinterwaldberg 8, Wald im Pinzgau, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 18
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 19
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 20
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 21
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 22
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 23
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 24
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 25
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 26
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 27
  • Appartement Reitlhof - Apartment with Mountain View - 28
Guests: 6
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a private entrance and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 6 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Baby safety gates
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Krimmler Kuhstall
10 km
Treffpunkt
10 km
Schirmbar Riverside im Gasthof Hotel Kaserer
6 km
Familiengasthof Schranz
6 km
King's the Bar
8 km
Holleis Othmar
11 km
Ski lifts
Filzsteinbahn
11 km
Handlalm
11 km
Duxeralmbahn
12 km
Public transport
Wald im Pinzgau Lahnsiedlung
6 km
Krimml
7 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
94 km
Natural Beauty
Krimml Waterfalls
12 km

Facilities - Appartement Reitlhof

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Ski
  • Ski storage
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Baby safety gates
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Appartement Reitlhof?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 09:00.

What is the location of Appartement Reitlhof?

The accommodation is located at Hinterwaldberg 8, Wald im Pinzgau, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Appartement Reitlhof?

The nightly rate at Appartement Reitlhof is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What languages are available for communication at Appartement Reitlhof?

Service at Appartement Reitlhof is available in German.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Appartement Reitlhof?

Travellers will find Hohe Tauern Health within a brief drive from the accommodation.

How far is Appartement Reitlhof from the city center?

The property is about 3.0 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Appartement Reitlhof?

Appartement Reitlhof has only Apartment with Mountain View option.

Is there free parking at Appartement Reitlhof?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Appartement Reitlhof?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartement Reitlhof.

What is the distance between Appartement Reitlhof and the closest airport?

Innsbruck Airport can be reached within a distance of about 94 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!