>
>
Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls

Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls

Wald im Pinzgau, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
Guests: 4
Area: 78 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with 2 bedrooms, a kitchen and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven in the fully equipped kitchen. The apartment also includes a barbecue. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, High chair
General:
Heating
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Skihaserl
4.9 km
Krimmler Kuhstall
4.5 km
Treffpunkt
4.8 km
Kirchplatzl
850 m
Schirmbar Riverside im Gasthof Hotel Kaserer
1000 m
Familiengasthof Schranz
1.2 km
Ski lifts
Wildkogelbahn 1. Section
5 km
Eggerfeld
5 km
Gensbichllift
6 km
Natural Beauty
Krimml Waterfalls
6 km
Schafsiedel (2447m)
11.1 km
Public transport
Wald im Pinzgau
1.4 km
Wald im Pinzgau Lahnsiedlung
1000 m
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
98 km

Facilities - Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Accessible parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Check your Belvilla booking confirmation for optional facilities. These may require an extra charge and should be ordered at least 2 weeks prior arrival. Please note there are possible extra charges regarding Gas, Electricity, and Heating. The rental amount is due before arrival and should be paid within the indicated time-frame. A secure payment link will be sent if a payment is still due. Remember to bring the Belvilla travel voucher on the day of arrival. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. Belvilla will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to collect keys, will be emailed to you.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls?

The property is located at Wald im Pinzgau, Austria.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls?

Rates at Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Does Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls allow pets?

Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls.

What tourist attractions can be found near Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Hohe Tauern Health (4.1 km) and Hollersbacher Kräutergarten (15.7 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

What is the distance from Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls to the city center?

The distance from the center of Wald im Pinzgau to the apartment is around 850 m.

What types of rooms can be booked at Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls?

Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Does Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls offer free parking?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Does Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls, with staff speaking German, English, French and Dutch.

Does Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

The accommodation offers Accessible parking to make the stay easier for guests with reduced mobility.

How many kilometres separate Apartment in Wald near Krimml Waterfalls from the airport?

Innsbruck Airport can be reached within a distance of about 98 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!