>
>
Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift

Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift

Wagrain, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 1
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 2
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 3
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 4
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 5
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 6
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 7
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 8
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 9
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 10
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 11
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 12
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 13
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 14
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 15
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 16
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 17
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 18
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 19
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 20
  • Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift - Apartment - 21
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and a tea and coffee maker. This apartment is comprised of a TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with garden views. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Kitchen, Oven, Stovetop
General:
Heating
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Schirmbar Fliegenpilz Flachau
5 km
Zwei Große Bier Bar, Wagrain
7 km
Birkhahnalm
11 km
Niederbergstüberl
200 m
Gasthaus Schwaighof
1.6 km
Franzlalm
7 km
Ski lifts
Rote 8'er II
7 km
Rote 8'er
400 m
Space Jet 3
9 km
Public transport
Eben im Pongau
10 km
Hüttau Terminal
16 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
70 km

Facilities - Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Outdoors
  • Garden
Ski
  • Ski storage
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Check your Belvilla booking confirmation for optional facilities. These may require an extra charge and should be ordered at least 2 weeks prior arrival. Please note there are possible extra charges regarding Gas, Electricity, and Heating. The rental amount is due before arrival and should be paid within the indicated time-frame. A secure payment link will be sent if a payment is still due. Remember to bring the Belvilla travel voucher on the day of arrival.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift?

The property address is Wagrain, Austria.

What is the price per night at Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift?

The nightly rate at Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there multilingual staff members at Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift, with staff speaking German, English, French and Dutch.

Does Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift offer services or amenities for children?

Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Playground and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift?

Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift is roughly 50 minutes away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

What is the distance from Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift to the city center?

The property is about 4.2 km from the city center.

What room categories does Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment rooms.

Are pets permitted at Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift?

Pets are permitted at Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift.

Does Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Apartment in Wagrain at the ski lift?

Guests can reach Kneipp-Gesundheitsanlage in about minutes on foot.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!