Wellnesshotel Eggerwirt
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Wellnesshotel Eggerwirt
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Kids' club
- Evening entertainment
- Open-air bath
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Makeup services
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Foot bath
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Massage chair
- Fitness
- Yoga classes
- Fitness classes
- Personal trainer
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Archery
- Aerobics
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Valet parking
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Daily housekeeping
- Strollers
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Designated smoking area
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor furniture
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Ski storage
- Ski pass vendor
- Kids' pool
- Swimming pool
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Kaltbachstraße 5, Sankt Michael im Lungau, Austria.
You can book Standard Double Room, Deluxe Double Room and Two-Bedroom Suite at hotel.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Gottfried Mandl (50 m).
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Wellnesshotel Eggerwirt for €25.63 per guest.
Staff members at Wellnesshotel Eggerwirt are fluent in German and English.
Wellnesshotel Eggerwirt provides Facilities for disabled guests to support guests with reduced mobility.
Wellnesshotel Eggerwirt offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Open-air bath, Body wrap, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Foot bath and Spa/Wellness packages.
Nearby points of interest include Bergbahnen Lungau GmbH & Co (5.3 km), Mauterndorf Castle (5.5 km), Burg Mauterndorf (5.5 km) and Geocaching-Station (4.9 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
The distance from the center of Sankt Michael im Lungau to the hotel is around 100 m.
Wellnesshotel Eggerwirt provides business services such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Total cost at Wellnesshotel Eggerwirt depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Wellnesshotel Eggerwirt features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Bar and Snack bar.
Wellnesshotel Eggerwirt allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Wellnesshotel Eggerwirt offers several swimming pool facilities, including outdoor pool (year-round), indoor pool (year-round) and kids' pool.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Wellnesshotel Eggerwirt.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Evening entertainment, Themed dinners and Live music/Performance.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Kids' club, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.




















