>
>
Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe

Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe

Kaltbachstraße 259, Sankt Michael im Lungau, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Standard Queen Room
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 1
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 2
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 3
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 4
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 5
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 6
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 7
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 8
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 9
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room includes a TV with streaming services, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Cable channels, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
General:
Smoke Alarm
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels, Shampoo
Standard Queen Room
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 1
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 2
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 3
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 4
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 5
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 6
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 7
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 8
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 9
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Standard Queen Room - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room includes a TV with streaming services, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Cable channels, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
General:
Smoke Alarm
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels, Shampoo
Quadruple Room with Shower
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Quadruple Room with Shower - 1
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Quadruple Room with Shower - 2
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Quadruple Room with Shower - 3
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Quadruple Room with Shower - 4
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Quadruple Room with Shower - 5
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Quadruple Room with Shower - 6
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Quadruple Room with Shower - 7
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Quadruple Room with Shower - 8
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Quadruple Room with Shower - 9
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Quadruple Room with Shower - 10
  • Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe - Quadruple Room with Shower - 11
Guests: 4
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This quadruple room includes a TV with streaming services, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with mountain views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Cable channels, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit wheelchair accessible
General:
Smoke Alarm
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels, Shampoo

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Camping Ramsbacher
10 km
Ki Katschberg Immobilien GmbH
6 km
Disco Villa
15 km
La Piazza
100 m
Gottfried Mandl
450 m
Kunstwerk Cafe Lounge Kunst
200 m
Ski lifts
Petersbründllift
1.6 km
Speiereckbahn
1.6 km
Speiereck Gipfelbahn
3.5 km
Public transport
Gröbendorf
13 km
Mauterndorf
9 km

Facilities - Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Ski
  • Ski storage
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where is Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe located?

Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe is situated at Kaltbachstraße 259, Sankt Michael im Lungau, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe?

Room prices at Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe are available once you select your dates.

What dining options are available near Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe?

Guests can eat nearby at Gottfried Mandl (150 m).

Does Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe provide meals for guests?

A daily breakfast service is available at Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe, priced at €15.91 per guest.

Is an airport transfer service available at Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe?

Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Does Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe offer any relaxation or wellness services?

A sauna is offered as part of the wellness facilities at Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe.

How far is Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe from the city center?

The property is around 200 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe?

You can book Standard Queen Room and Quadruple Room with Shower at condo hotel.

Can I park for free at Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Are there any special services for pets at Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe?

Pets are permitted at Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe.

Does Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe speak multiple languages, including German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe?

Guests will find Facilities for disabled guests available on site at Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe for added convenience.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Sylpaulerhof-Zimmer Deluxe?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Bergbahnen Lungau GmbH & Co (5.4 km), Mauterndorf Castle (5.5 km), Burg Mauterndorf (5.5 km) and Geocaching-Station (4.8 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!