Apartment Talblick
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Talblick
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Cooking class
- Non-smoking rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Beach umbrellas
- Key access
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Dasl 18, Sankt Michael im Lungau, Austria.
Prices at Apartment Talblick are shown after selecting your travel dates.
The staff at Apartment Talblick speak at least two languages, including German and English.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Apartment Talblick, such as Tour or class about local culture and Cooking class.
The property is approximately 2.1 km from the city center.
Apartment Talblick features a single room type: Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Apartment Talblick offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Bergbahnen Lungau GmbH & Co (6.1 km), Mauterndorf Castle (6.6 km), Burg Mauterndorf (6.6 km) and Geocaching-Station (5 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.























