Hotel Pension Barbara
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Pension Barbara
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Water park
- Badminton equipment
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Airport shuttle
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Accessible parking
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Ski storage
- Public transit tickets
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
The property address is Obersteinstrasse 16, Sankt Martin am Tennengebirge, Austria.
Prices at Hotel Pension Barbara vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
A bar is available on site at Hotel Pension Barbara.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Hotel Pension Barbara.
Hotel staff at Hotel Pension Barbara provide assistance in German and English.
Hotel Pension Barbara provides a variety of mobility-support amenities, such as Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to enhance guest comfort.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The property is accessible from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart within 45 minutes by car.
The property is around 600 m from the city center.
At Hotel Pension Barbara, guests can choose from room types such as Double Room, Single Room, Triple Room and Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Moa-Stadl (500 m).
Breakfast and dinner are available at Hotel Pension Barbara for €7.07 and €15.91 per guest.
Hotel Pension Barbara offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
Hotel Pension Barbara provides access to a sauna for guests.
Guests will find Sport & Freizeitanlage Annaberg reachable within minutes’ walk.


















































