Ski-in ski-out with unique views
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Ski-in ski-out with unique views
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Accessible parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Skiing
- Ski storage
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Ski-in ski-out with unique views is located at the following address: Sankt Margarethen im Lungau, Austria.
The nightly rate at Ski-in ski-out with unique views is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
There are dining options near Ski-in ski-out with unique views, including Löckerwirt (500 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ski-in ski-out with unique views.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Bergbahnen Lungau GmbH & Co (7.1 km), Mauterndorf Castle (6.3 km), Burg Mauterndorf (6.3 km) and Geocaching-Station (6.5 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The property is about 350 m from the city center.
Ski-in ski-out with unique views has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Ski-in ski-out with unique views thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Dutch.
Ski-in ski-out with unique views provides Accessible parking to support guests with mobility requirements.







































