Hotel & Gasthof Fürberg
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel & Gasthof Fürberg
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Private beach area
- Water sports facilities on site
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Restaurant
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Daily housekeeping
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Cashless payment available
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at Fürbergstraße 30, Sankt Gilgen, Austria.
Rooms available at hotel include Standard Suite and Comfort Double Room.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Hotel staff at Hotel & Gasthof Fürberg provide assistance in German and English.
Hotel & Gasthof Fürberg provides access to a sauna for guests.
Nearby points of interest include Nobelpreisträger Prof. Dr. Karl Von Frisch (1.6 km), Marie Von Ebner-eschenbach (1.6 km), Mozart-brunnen (1.9 km) and Billroth-Denkmal (1.6 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.
Hotel & Gasthof Fürberg is located approximately 1.6 km from the city center.
Business facilities at Hotel & Gasthof Fürberg include Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at Hotel & Gasthof Fürberg may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Hotel & Gasthof Fürberg offers an on-site restaurant for guests.
Hotel & Gasthof Fürberg offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The property includes a playground suitable for children.
Travel time between Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart and Hotel & Gasthof Fürberg is about 40 minutes.














































