Bergzeit & Seensucht
Schafbergstraße 24, Sankt Gilgen, Austria
Most popular services
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Apartment with Mountain View
Guests: 4
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Bathtub or shower
Facilities - Bergzeit & Seensucht
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Safety & security
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
Outdoors
- Terrace
Transportation
- Public transit tickets
Cleanliness & disinfection
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
House Rules
Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Bergzeit & Seensucht is situated at Schafbergstraße 24, Sankt Gilgen, Austria.
Room prices at Bergzeit & Seensucht are available once you select your dates.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Bergzeit & Seensucht, with staff speaking Czech, German and English.
The distance from the center of Sankt Gilgen to the apartment is around 2.1 km.
Bergzeit & Seensucht has only Apartment with Mountain View option.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Bergzeit & Seensucht.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!















