>
>
>
Premium City Apartment Amadeus

Premium City Apartment Amadeus

Aignerstrasse 65a, Aigen, Salzburg, Austria
Exceptional
12 reviews
10

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Premium City Apartment Amadeus - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Premium City Apartment Amadeus - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Premium City Apartment Amadeus - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Premium City Apartment Amadeus - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Premium City Apartment Amadeus - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Premium City Apartment Amadeus - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Premium City Apartment Amadeus - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Premium City Apartment Amadeus - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
Guests: 5
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a private entrance and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Suit press, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Inner courtyard view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
12 reviews
Staff
9.98
Facility
9.97
Cleanliness
9.98
Comfort
9.96
Location
9.49
Price quality
9.92

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Tea & Co. Handels G.m.b.H.
4.7 km
China Restaurant Dynasty
950 m
Sound of Music World GmbH
1.5 km
Coffee & Soul
1.5 km
St. Virgil
1.1 km
Gasthof Überfuhr
650 m
Natural Beauty
Fuschlsee
3.7 km
Gaisberg
10 km
Josefiau
1.2 km
Ski lifts
Nocksteinlift 2
11 km
Babylift Koppl
13 km
Aschaulift
14 km
Public transport
Salzburg Aigen
150 m
Salzburg Parsch
1.7 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
7 km

Facilities - Premium City Apartment Amadeus

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Pool table
  • Windsurfing
  • Darts
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Diving
  • Horseback riding
  • Racquetball
  • Mini golf
  • Badminton equipment
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Archery
  • Aerobics
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
General
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Ski
  • Ski storage
Services
  • Suit press
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Premium City Apartment Amadeus?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Premium City Apartment Amadeus?

The accommodation is located at Aignerstrasse 65a, Salzburg, Austria.

What is the price per night at Premium City Apartment Amadeus?

The nightly rate at Premium City Apartment Amadeus is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there any good restaurants close to Premium City Apartment Amadeus?

Nearby places to eat include Sound of Music World GmbH (550 m), China Restaurant Dynasty (900 m) and St. Virgil (950 m).

Does Premium City Apartment Amadeus provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Premium City Apartment Amadeus.

What can guests explore in the area near Premium City Apartment Amadeus?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Salzburg Baroque Museum (3.1 km), Mirabell Palace (3.2 km), Mozart's Residence (3 km) and Mozart's Birthplace (2.8 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Is Premium City Apartment Amadeus located near the city center?

The city center is about 2.7 km away from the apartment.

What room categories are available to book at Premium City Apartment Amadeus?

Premium City Apartment Amadeus has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Premium City Apartment Amadeus?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are there multilingual staff members at Premium City Apartment Amadeus?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Premium City Apartment Amadeus.

What entertainment options are available at Premium City Apartment Amadeus?

Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Premium City Apartment Amadeus, such as Tour or class about local culture.

What is the usual driving time from the airport to Premium City Apartment Amadeus?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart in about 10 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!