Friends & Family Nest
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Friends & Family Nest
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Key access
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Dry cleaning
- Express check-in/out
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at Kirchenstraße 50, Salzburg, Austria.
To see exact prices at Friends & Family Nest, please enter your travel dates.
Guests can eat nearby at Salas Grill, Pizzeria Emporio and Singh Pizza-und Kebaprestaurant.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Friends & Family Nest.
The area offers several landmarks, including Zauberflötenspielplatz (2.2 km), Loretokirche (2.2 km), Salzburg Baroque Museum (2.3 km) and Mirabell Palace (2.2 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
The city center is about 2.7 km away from the apartment.
This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Superior Apartment rooms.
Guests can use parking facilities at Friends & Family Nest for a fee.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.
Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at Friends & Family Nest for added convenience.
The journey from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart to Friends & Family Nest takes around 10 minutes.



















































