arte vida
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - arte vida
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Massage
- Coffee house on site
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:30 and check-out is 10:30.
The property address is Dreifaltigkeitsgasse 9, Salzburg, Austria.
Rates at arte vida may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
There are dining options near arte vida, including Segabar 5 (50 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through arte vida.
The journey from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart to arte vida takes around 10 minutes.
Arte vida is located approximately 300 m from the city center.
Accommodation options at apartment include Loft Apartment and Studio Apartment.
Parking is offered at arte vida for an additional charge.
The staff at arte vida speak at least two languages, including German and English.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Loretokirche (300 m), Salzburg Baroque Museum (300 m), Mirabell Palace (400 m) and Sankt Sebastianskirche (250 m), which are easily accessible during the stay.











































