Appartements Alpin

Pfefferweg 292, Hinterglemm, Saalbach-Hinterglemm, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio Top 16
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 16 - 1
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 16 - 2
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 16 - 3
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 16 - 4
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 16 - 5
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 16 - 6
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 16 - 7
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 16 - 8
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 16 - 9
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 16 - 10
Guests: 4
Area: 29 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The well-equipped kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The studio provides a coffee machine and a dining area, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The unit offers 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Toilet, Towels
Studio Top 17
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 1
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 2
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 3
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 4
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 5
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 6
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 7
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 8
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 9
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 10
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 11
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 12
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 13
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 14
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 15
  • Appartements Alpin - Studio Top 17 - 16
Guests: 4
Area: 29 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
In the well-equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The studio offers a coffee machine and a dining area, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Helis Skischule
2.2 km
Pfiff Bar
2.3 km
Après Ski Paleis
2.2 km
Clubhotel Sonnalp
150 m
Wieseralm
450 m
Wiesergut
450 m
Ski lifts
Unterschwarzachbahn
2.4 km
12er Kogel I
700 m
Oberschwarzach
1.2 km
Public transport
Pfaffenschwendt
48 km
Hochfilzen
44 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
91 km

Facilities - Appartements Alpin

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Safety features
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Please note that the prepayment will be charged from the credit card directly after booking, the rest of the price within cancelation policy. Please note that two days before arrival a security deposit in the amount of EUR 75, per person and stay will be charged on the credit card provided. In case of damage the credit card will be charged in the amount of the damage sum. If there is no damage, the deposit will be returned to the same credit card within 7 days after departure. The credit card must be valid, otherwise a check-in is not possible. A security deposit in cash is also not possible.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Appartements Alpin?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 09:30.

Where exactly is Appartements Alpin?

The property address is Pfefferweg 292, Saalbach-Hinterglemm, Austria.

What are the prices at Appartements Alpin?

Room prices at Appartements Alpin are available once you select your dates.

Which languages do the staff at Appartements Alpin speak?

Staff members at Appartements Alpin are fluent in German and English.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Appartements Alpin?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Pavillion (10.3 km), Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Badesee Uttendorf (10.7 km) and Badesee Niedernsill (11.9 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

How far is Appartements Alpin from the center of Saalbach-Hinterglemm?

The property is about 4.0 km from the city center.

What room categories are available at Appartements Alpin?

At Appartements Alpin, guests can choose from room types such as Studio Top 16 and Studio Top 17.

Can I park for free at Appartements Alpin?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Does Appartements Alpin arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Transfers between the airport and Appartements Alpin are available for an extra charge.

Is the airport located close to Appartements Alpin?

Appartements Alpin lies around 91 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!