>
>
Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome

Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome

Saalbach-Hinterglemm, Austria

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 5
Area: 44 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower. The well-equipped kitchenette has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Off Piste Bar
1.2 km
Zum Turm Saalbach
1.2 km
Kohlmais Stubn
1.5 km
Burgi's Bar
950 m
Rosso Restaurant & Bar
900 m
Sky Rest Schattberg GmbH
250 m
Ski lifts
Turm 6er
1.1 km
Kohlmaisbahn I
1.3 km
Kohlmaisbahn II
1.3 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
86 km
Public transport
Hochfilzen
39 km

Facilities - Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Laundry
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome?

The accommodation is located at Saalbach-Hinterglemm, Austria.

What are the prices at Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome?

Total cost at Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Which languages do the staff at Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Pavillion (8.2 km), Bergbau- und Gotikmuseum Leogang (7.6 km), Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m) and Kirche Gerling (14.3 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

What is the distance from Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome to the center of Saalbach-Hinterglemm?

The city center is about 1.0 km away from the apartment.

What room categories does Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome offer?

Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome features a single room type: Apartment.

Is there free parking at Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome provide airport transfers?

Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between Apartment Kirchenblick by Interhome and the closest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 86 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!