Hochalmbahnen Chalets 16W2, Bergminze, nahe Gondel
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Hochalmbahnen Chalets 16W2, Bergminze, nahe Gondel
- Non-smoking rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Bar
- Smoke alarms
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Maislaufeldweg 1, Rauris, Austria.
Prices at Hochalmbahnen Chalets 16W2, Bergminze, nahe Gondel are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Hochalmbahnen Chalets 16W2, Bergminze, nahe Gondel offers an on-site bar for guests.
The staff at Hochalmbahnen Chalets 16W2, Bergminze, nahe Gondel speak at least two languages, including German and English.
The property stands only a few minutes away on foot from Nationalpark Hohe Tauern.
The city center is about 700 m away from the apartment.
Hochalmbahnen Chalets 16W2, Bergminze, nahe Gondel features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Wischtl Hittn (300 m), Das Albert (450 m) and Haus Groder (850 m).
Hochalmbahnen Chalets 16W2, Bergminze, nahe Gondel can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is roughly 87 km from the accommodation.



























