Ferienhof Kasparbauer
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Ferienhof Kasparbauer
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Massage
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Darts
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Evening entertainment
- Water park
- Badminton equipment
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Fitness
- Bar crawls
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Shuttle service
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Waterslide
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 13:00 and check-out is 10:00.
Ferienhof Kasparbauer is situated at Kaspardörfl 24-26, Radstadt, Austria.
The nightly rate at Ferienhof Kasparbauer is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Ferienhof Kasparbauer, including Bar and Snack bar.
Breakfast can be included in the booking at Ferienhof Kasparbauer for €22.09 per guest.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ferienhof Kasparbauer.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Ferienhof Kasparbauer, such as Sauna, Spa facilities and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is located about 70 km from the property.
The property is about 2.3 km from the city center.
Ferienhof Kasparbauer provides room categories including One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Ferienhof Kasparbauer.
The staff at Ferienhof Kasparbauer speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.
Evening entertainment programmes are available at Ferienhof Kasparbauer.
Ferienhof Kasparbauer offers a wide range of child-friendly facilities, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.





























