>
>
Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214

Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214

Piesendorf, Austria
1 reviews
1

Most popular services

Sauna
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 6
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment provides a sauna. This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. This apartment features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a TV with satellite channels and a balcony. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area
Internet:
Wireless internet
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Towels

Traveler's reviews

1
1 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vitaleck
4.1 km
Jausenstation Unteraigen
5 km
Eisbär Bar / Aprés Ski
7 km
Praga Apartments & Restaurant
1.5 km
Fürthermoarhof
2.3 km
Waidachhof
1.6 km
Ski lifts
Nagelköpfellift
3 km
Ubungslift Nagelköpfel 1
3 km
Ubungslift Nagelköpfel 2
3 km
Public transport
Piesendorf
750 m
Piesendorf Bad
600 m
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
86 km
Natural Beauty
Großglockner
9 km

Facilities - Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Fitness center
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Spa lounge/Relaxation area
  • Fitness
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

The Fine Print

Payment in advance is required and must be completed within the specified time frame. After you have booked you will receive the booking confirmation from Villa for You with payment instruction. Check the Villa for You booking confirmation for available optional facilities and important things you need to know in advance.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214?

Check-in at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214 starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 09:00.

Where is Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214 located?

Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214 is situated at Piesendorf, Austria.

How much is a room at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214?

Rates at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214 depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Which languages do the staff at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214 speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214 thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Dutch.

Can guests use wellness amenities at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214 during their stay?

The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Badesee Uttendorf (10.8 km), Kaprun Castle (4.5 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (4.4 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

Is Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214 located near the city center?

The property is about 350 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214?

Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214 has a single room category: Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214.

What children’s facilities are available at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214?

Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Playground and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214.

How many kilometres separate Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214 from the airport?

Tauern Suites Mitterwirt TOP 214 lies around 86 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!