Apart Smitten Zell am See Kaprun
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apart Smitten Zell am See Kaprun
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Water sports facilities on site
- Open-air bath
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Express check-in/out
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Grocery deliveries
- Strollers
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Apart Smitten Zell am See Kaprun is situated at Matzenstraße 158b, Piesendorf, Austria.
Prices at Apart Smitten Zell am See Kaprun vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Apart Smitten Zell am See Kaprun, with staff speaking German, English and Dutch.
Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at Apart Smitten Zell am See Kaprun for added convenience.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Board games/Puzzles and Strollers.
Apart Smitten Zell am See Kaprun lies around 83 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.
The property is around 2.4 km from the city center.
Apart Smitten Zell am See Kaprun has a single room category: Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Apart Smitten Zell am See Kaprun offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests can access spa facilities available at Apart Smitten Zell am See Kaprun.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Badesee Uttendorf (13 km), Kaprun Castle (2.7 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (2.5 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.



































