>
>
Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17

Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17

Wildkogelbahnstrasse 478 / 17, Neukirchen am Großvenediger, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 18
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 19
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 20
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 21
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 22
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 23
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 24
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 25
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 26
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 27
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 28
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 29
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 30
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 31
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View - 32
Guests: 8
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
The sauna and fireplace are the special features of this apartment. Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a TV. The unit offers 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Skihaserl
1000 m
Krimmler Kuhstall
10 km
Treffpunkt
10 km
Wildkogelwirte OG
200 m
Aussichts-Bergrestaurant Wildkogel
150 m
Restaurant Theatro
300 m
Ski lifts
Preimislift
1.4 km
Wildkogelbahn 1. Section
150 m
Eggerfeld
750 m
Natural Beauty
Hohe Fürleg (3244m)
14 km
Krimml Waterfalls
12 km
Public transport
Neukirchen Vorstadl
1.4 km
Neukirchen
700 m

Facilities - Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Carte Blanche

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17?

The property address is Wildkogelbahnstrasse 478 / 17, Neukirchen am Großvenediger, Austria.

What rates does Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 offer?

Rates at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 thanks to staff who speak German, English and Dutch.

What tourist attractions can be found near Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Nationalparkverwaltung Hohe Tauern Salzburg (15.1 km), Hohe Tauern Health (8.9 km) and Kirche Zum Heiligen Leonhard (15.5 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 from the city center?

Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 is located approximately 600 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17?

Only Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View rooms can be booked at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17.

Do guests have access to free parking at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17?

Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 17 can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!