>
>
Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10

Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10

Wildkogelbahnstraße 280 TOP 10, Neukirchen am Großvenediger, Austria

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Deluxe Apartment
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 1
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 2
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 3
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 4
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 5
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 6
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 7
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 8
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 9
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 10
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 11
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 12
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 13
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 14
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 15
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 16
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 17
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 18
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 19
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 20
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 21
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 22
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 23
  • Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 - Deluxe Apartment - 24
Guests: 8
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also includes 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This wheelchair accessible apartment has soundproof walls, a seating area with a flat-screen TV and a roll-in shower. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Roll-in shower, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Skihaserl
900 m
Krimmler Kuhstall
10 km
Treffpunkt
10 km
Wildkogelwirte OG
300 m
Aussichts-Bergrestaurant Wildkogel
50 m
Restaurant Theatro
200 m
Ski lifts
Preimislift
1.2 km
Wildkogelbahn 1. Section
50 m
Eggerfeld
650 m
Natural Beauty
Hohe Fürleg (3244m)
14 km
Krimml Waterfalls
12 km
Public transport
Neukirchen Vorstadl
1.4 km
Neukirchen
550 m

Facilities - Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Services
  • Laundry
Ski
  • Ski storage
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10?

The accommodation is located at Wildkogelbahnstraße 280 TOP 10, Neukirchen am Großvenediger, Austria.

What are the prices at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10?

Current prices at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 are available after selecting travel dates.

What dining options are available near Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10?

Guests can eat nearby at Wildkogelwirte OG (150 m).

Does Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 provides access to a sauna for guests.

What is the distance from Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 to the center of Neukirchen am Großvenediger?

The distance from the center of Neukirchen am Großvenediger to the vacation home is around 550 m.

What room categories does Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 offer?

The room type available at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 is Deluxe Apartment.

Is free parking available at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10?

Staff members at Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 are fluent in German and English.

Does Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10 provide facilities for guests with reduced mobility?

The accommodation includes Facilities for disabled guests to assist guests with mobility challenges.

What landmarks are located near Residenz Wildkogelbahnen Top 10?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Nationalparkverwaltung Hohe Tauern Salzburg (15.2 km), Hohe Tauern Health (8.9 km) and Kirche Zum Heiligen Leonhard (15.5 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!