Nationalpark Chalet Käferfeldeck
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Nationalpark Chalet Käferfeldeck
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Restaurant
- Ski storage
- Key card access
- Swimming pool
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Vogelsang 304/28, Neukirchen am Großvenediger, Austria.
Rates at Nationalpark Chalet Käferfeldeck adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
There are dining options near Nationalpark Chalet Käferfeldeck, including Skihaserl and Hotel Hubertus.
The staff at Nationalpark Chalet Käferfeldeck speak multiple languages, including German, English and Dutch.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Nationalparkverwaltung Hohe Tauern Salzburg (16.7 km), Hohe Tauern Health (7.4 km) and Kirche Zum Heiligen Leonhard (17 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The property is around 1.1 km from the city center.
Nationalpark Chalet Käferfeldeck has a single room category: Vacation Home.
Nationalpark Chalet Käferfeldeck has an on-site restaurant.
Nationalpark Chalet Käferfeldeck has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Nationalpark Chalet Käferfeldeck.

































































