Nationalpark Chalet Goldbergspitze
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Nationalpark Chalet Goldbergspitze
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Restaurant
- Ski storage
- Swimming pool
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.
Nationalpark Chalet Goldbergspitze is located at vogelsang 304/32, Neukirchen am Großvenediger, Austria.
Rates at Nationalpark Chalet Goldbergspitze may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
There are dining options near Nationalpark Chalet Goldbergspitze, including Skihaserl and Hotel Hubertus.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Nationalpark Chalet Goldbergspitze thanks to staff who speak German, English and Dutch.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Nationalparkverwaltung Hohe Tauern Salzburg (16.6 km), Hohe Tauern Health (7.5 km) and Kirche Zum Heiligen Leonhard (17 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
Nationalpark Chalet Goldbergspitze is located approximately 1.1 km from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers Vacation Home rooms.
Nationalpark Chalet Goldbergspitze has an on-site restaurant.
Nationalpark Chalet Goldbergspitze has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.
Nationalpark Chalet Goldbergspitze offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.






































































