Apartments Nindl

Marktstraße 140, Neukirchen am Großvenediger, Austria

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
Guests: 7
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Modern more spacious apartment featuring a balcony with mountain views and free Wi-Fi. It contains 2 bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchenette with a dining area and a dishwasher. Final cleaning fees are included in the room rate. Please note that the room rate is based on 2 guests. Maximum occupancy is 4 guests (see Hotel Policies).
Media & Technology:
TV, CD player, Cable channels
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet
Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Apartments Nindl - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
Guests: 7
Area: 95 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Modern and more spacious apartment featuring a balcony with mountain views and free Wi-Fi. It contains 2 bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchenette with a dining area and a dishwasher. Final cleaning fees are included in the room rate. Please note that the room rate is based on 4 guests. Maximum occupancy is 6 guests (see Hotel Policies).
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Skihaserl
400 m
Krimmler Kuhstall
9 km
Treffpunkt
10 km
Cafe-Restaurant Dorfstubn
40 m
Pizzeria - Cafe Salettl
100 m
Stocker-Alm
100 m
Ski lifts
Preimislift
1.4 km
Wildkogelbahn 1. Section
500 m
Eggerfeld
100 m
Natural Beauty
Hohe Fürleg (3244m)
14 km
Krimml Waterfalls
11 km
Public transport
Sulzbachtäler
2.2 km
Neukirchen
700 m

Facilities - Apartments Nindl

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
Ski
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartments Nindl?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Apartments Nindl?

The property address is Marktstraße 140, Neukirchen am Großvenediger, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartments Nindl?

Total cost at Apartments Nindl depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there multilingual staff members at Apartments Nindl?

The team at Apartments Nindl communicates with guests in German.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Apartments Nindl?

The area offers several landmarks, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Nationalparkverwaltung Hohe Tauern Salzburg (15.7 km), Hohe Tauern Health (8.4 km) and Kirche Zum Heiligen Leonhard (16 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

How far is Apartments Nindl from the center of Neukirchen am Großvenediger?

The property is about 150 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Apartments Nindl?

Apartments Nindl offers rooms such as Three-Bedroom Apartment and Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.

Can I park for free at Apartments Nindl?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Apartments Nindl?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartments Nindl.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!