Alpine Chalet Retreat in Rossberg
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Alpine Chalet Retreat in Rossberg
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Accessible parking
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Walking tours
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Terrace
- Ski storage
- Swimming pool
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is Neukirchen am Großvenediger, Austria.
Rates at Alpine Chalet Retreat in Rossberg adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests have access to a swimming pool at Alpine Chalet Retreat in Rossberg.
Alpine Chalet Retreat in Rossberg offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
A sauna is offered as part of the wellness facilities at Alpine Chalet Retreat in Rossberg.
The city center is about 1.1 km away from the chalet.
Alpine Chalet Retreat in Rossberg has only Three-Bedroom Chalet option.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Alpine Chalet Retreat in Rossberg, with staff speaking German, English, French and Dutch.
The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Nationalparkverwaltung Hohe Tauern Salzburg (16.8 km), Hohe Tauern Health (7.3 km) and Kirche Zum Heiligen Leonhard (17.1 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.





























































