Alpenlodge Steiger XL
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Alpenlodge Steiger XL
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Sauna
- Terrace
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Neukirchen am Großvenediger, Austria.
Current prices at Alpenlodge Steiger XL are available after selecting travel dates.
Alpenlodge Steiger XL allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Alpenlodge Steiger XL can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Nationalparkverwaltung Hohe Tauern Salzburg (15.8 km), Hohe Tauern Health (8.2 km) and Kirche Zum Heiligen Leonhard (16.1 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The property is approximately 250 m from the city center.
Alpenlodge Steiger XL has only Apartment option.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
The staff at Alpenlodge Steiger XL speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Dutch.
Alpenlodge Steiger XL provides access to a sauna for guests.











