Hotel-Restaurant Bike&Snow Lederer
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel-Restaurant Bike&Snow Lederer
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Restaurant
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Packed lunches
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Daily housekeeping
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
The property is located at Lederer 17, Mühlbach am Hochkönig, Austria.
Prices at Hotel-Restaurant Bike&Snow Lederer are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Hotel-Restaurant Bike&Snow Lederer offers an on-site restaurant for guests.
Guests can add dinner to their stay at Hotel-Restaurant Bike&Snow Lederer for €22.09 per guest.
Hotel-Restaurant Bike&Snow Lederer can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Hotel-Restaurant Bike&Snow Lederer includes child-friendly features such as Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.
It takes about 45 minutes to reach the property from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.
The property is around 1.6 km from the city center.
Available room types at Hotel-Restaurant Bike&Snow Lederer include Standard Double or Twin Room and Standard Family Room.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Guests can eat nearby at Karbachalm (450 m).
The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.
A sauna is offered as part of the wellness facilities at Hotel-Restaurant Bike&Snow Lederer.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m) and Kastenturm (9.3 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.









