David Appartments
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - David Appartments
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Temporary art galleries
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Archery
- Aerobics
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Express check-in/out
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Lockers
- Daily housekeeping
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Board games/Puzzles
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 09:00.
David Appartments is located at Markt 70, Mauterndorf, Austria.
To see exact prices at David Appartments, please enter your travel dates.
Guests can eat nearby at Pizzeria Paletti (400 m).
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at David Appartments.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Temporary art galleries and Tour or class about local culture.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
The city center is about 300 m away from the apartment.
Rooms available at apartment include One-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at David Appartments.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at David Appartments.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at David Appartments, including Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Bergbahnen Lungau GmbH & Co (1.6 km), Mauterndorf Castle (650 m), Burg Mauterndorf (650 m) and Geocaching-Station (9.6 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.























































