Haus Sonnenschein Mariapfarr
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Haus Sonnenschein Mariapfarr
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Water sports facilities on site
- Water park
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Foot bath
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Airport shuttle
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Restaurant
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 14:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Haus Sonnenschein Mariapfarr is located at Pfarrstraße 267, Mariapfarr, Austria.
Room prices at Haus Sonnenschein Mariapfarr are available once you select your dates.
Haus Sonnenschein Mariapfarr offers an on-site restaurant for guests.
Haus Sonnenschein Mariapfarr allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Haus Sonnenschein Mariapfarr.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Bergbahnen Lungau GmbH & Co (6.6 km), Mauterndorf Castle (5.5 km), Burg Mauterndorf (5.6 km) and Wallfahrtskirche Sankt Leonhard (5.1 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The distance from the center of Mariapfarr to the apartment is around 350 m.
Haus Sonnenschein Mariapfarr offers rooms like Three-Bedroom Apartment, One-Bedroom Apartment and Apartment with Balcony.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests can eat nearby at Thomal and Thomalwirt.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Haus Sonnenschein Mariapfarr.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at Haus Sonnenschein Mariapfarr include Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Foot bath and Spa/Wellness packages.






























































