Hotel Der Löwe Leogang
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Der Löwe Leogang
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Racquetball
- Mini golf
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (year-round)
- Open-air bath
- Public Bath
- Tennis equipment
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Makeup services
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Foot bath
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Couples' massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Fitness
- Yoga classes
- Fitness classes
- Personal trainer
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Archery
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Airport shuttle
- Business center
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Valet parking
- Currency exchange
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor furniture
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Key access
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.
The property address is Leogang 119, Leogang, Austria.
Available room categories at Hotel Der Löwe Leogang include Double Room with Balcony, Family Suite, Double Room with Balcony (1 Adult) and Suite with Sauna.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
There are dining options near Hotel Der Löwe Leogang, including Beisl Jedermann, LIONS Lounge and Magnifique.
Full meal service including breakfast, lunch, and dinner is available at Hotel Der Löwe Leogang.
Hotel Der Löwe Leogang employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Slovak and Serbian.
The accommodation includes comprehensive accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking and Toilet with grab rails, to support guests with reduced mobility.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Hotel Der Löwe Leogang, such as Sauna, Spa, Open-air bath, Public Bath, Body wrap, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Foot bath, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Pavillion (9.2 km), Bergbau- und Gotikmuseum Leogang (3.8 km), Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (1.3 km) and Pfarrkirche Leogang (100 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.
Hotel Der Löwe Leogang is located approximately 250 m from the city center.
Hotel Der Löwe Leogang allows guests to work comfortably with facilities such as Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Current prices at Hotel Der Löwe Leogang are available after selecting travel dates.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Hotel Der Löwe Leogang, including Restaurant and Bar.
Hotel Der Löwe Leogang has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
Several pool facilities are available at Hotel Der Löwe Leogang, including outdoor pool (year-round), indoor pool (year-round), pool with view and heated pool.
Airport transfer is available at Hotel Der Löwe Leogang for an additional charge.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Themed dinners.
Families will find numerous amenities for children at Hotel Der Löwe Leogang, including Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The accommodation is approximately 67 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.






























