Gourmet-Hotel Grünwald
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Gourmet-Hotel Grünwald
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Game room
- Solarium
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Badminton equipment
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Foot bath
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Room service
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Coffee house on site
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Gourmet-Hotel Grünwald is located at the following address: Dorf 23, Leogang, Austria.
Rates at Gourmet-Hotel Grünwald adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Gourmet-Hotel Grünwald offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Gourmet-Hotel Grünwald allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Gourmet-Hotel Grünwald, such as outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view and fenced pool.
Gourmet-Hotel Grünwald can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Foot bath and Spa/Wellness packages.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Pavillion (9 km), Bergbau- und Gotikmuseum Leogang (3.7 km), Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (1.3 km) and Pfarrkirche Leogang (250 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The property is approximately 450 m from the city center.
Gourmet-Hotel Grünwald offers rooms like Single Room, Family Room and Double Room.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Nearby places to eat include Beisl Jedermann (300 m) and Magnifique (350 m).
Dinner is available at Gourmet-Hotel Grünwald for €25.63 per guest.
Staff members at Gourmet-Hotel Grünwald are fluent in German and English.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Gourmet-Hotel Grünwald, such as Themed dinners.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is located about 67 km from the property.
















