>
>
Haus Daniel Schartner

Haus Daniel Schartner

Dorf 17, Kleinarl, Austria
Excellent
2 reviews
9

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access
Water park

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 16
Guests: 6
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This two-bedroom with double bed features a kitchenette featuring 2 cooking fields, cable TV and a balcony with mountain views. The apartment also features a sofa bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Haus Daniel Schartner - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 10
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also includes 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 6 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
8.75
Cleanliness
8.75
Comfort
8.75
Location
8.75
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Haus Hubertus
6 km
Almmonte Praclarum Suites
7 km
Zwei Große Bier Bar, Wagrain
8 km
Café & Bar K98
4 m
Zirbenwirt
150 m
Aichhorn
300 m
Ski lifts
Champion Shuttle
250 m
Beginners Lift Kleinarl
250 m
Fürstwandlift
2.9 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
72 km
Public transport
St. Johann im Pongau Train Station
16 km

Facilities - Haus Daniel Schartner

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Darts
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
  • Water park
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Food & Drink
  • Bar
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Coffee house on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Tour desk
  • ATM on site
  • Private check-in/out
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Sun deck
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

The password for the free WiFi is available from the owner.Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Haus Daniel Schartner?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Haus Daniel Schartner?

The accommodation is located at Dorf 17, Kleinarl, Austria.

What is the nightly cost at Haus Daniel Schartner?

Rates at Haus Daniel Schartner may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What options are provided for meals or drinks at Haus Daniel Schartner?

Haus Daniel Schartner offers an on-site bar for guests.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Haus Daniel Schartner?

The staff at Haus Daniel Schartner speak at least two languages, including German and English.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Haus Daniel Schartner?

The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Playground and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

What is the distance between Haus Daniel Schartner and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is located about 72 km from the property.

Is Haus Daniel Schartner located near the city center?

The city center is about 400 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available to book at Haus Daniel Schartner?

Haus Daniel Schartner offers rooms like Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Three-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Haus Daniel Schartner?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Are pets permitted at Haus Daniel Schartner?

Pets are permitted at Haus Daniel Schartner.

Does Haus Daniel Schartner arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Haus Daniel Schartner.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Haus Daniel Schartner?

The area offers several landmarks, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (1.8 km) and Kneipp-Gesundheitsanlage (11 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!