First IN Mountain Chalets by we rent
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - First IN Mountain Chalets by we rent
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Express check-in/out
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
First IN Mountain Chalets by we rent is located at Peter-Buchner-Straße 10, Kaprun, Austria.
Rates at First IN Mountain Chalets by we rent adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Appartementhaus Häuslhof Garni, Backflip, Barracuda Club Kaprun and Kaprun.
First IN Mountain Chalets by we rent employs multilingual staff who can communicate in Arabic, German, English and Italian.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Badesee Uttendorf (14.3 km), Kaprun Castle (600 m) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (900 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The property is approximately 350 m from the city center.
First IN Mountain Chalets by we rent has only Superior Chalet option.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
First IN Mountain Chalets by we rent has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
First IN Mountain Chalets by we rent can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests will find Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart located some 85 km from the property.




















































