EVI APARTMENTS via we rent
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - EVI APARTMENTS via we rent
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Windsurfing
- Hiking
- Spa facilities
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Street parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Express check-in/out
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
EVI APARTMENTS via we rent is located at the following address: Sportplatzstraße 11, Kaprun, Austria.
To see exact prices at EVI APARTMENTS via we rent, please enter your travel dates.
Pets are permitted at EVI APARTMENTS via we rent.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at EVI APARTMENTS via we rent.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Badesee Uttendorf (13.4 km), Kaprun Castle (1.8 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (2.1 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The property is about 1.0 km from the city center.
Apartment offers rooms like One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony, Apartment with Mountain View, Two-Bedroom Apartment and Apartment with Garden View.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at EVI APARTMENTS via we rent thanks to staff who speak Arabic, German, English and Italian.
Spa facilities are available for guests at EVI APARTMENTS via we rent.
The property is around 87 km from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart by road.
















































































