>
>
Appartement Spath

Appartement Spath

13 Essreithweg, Kaprun, Austria
Wonderful
6 reviews
9.4

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 18
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 19
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 20
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 21
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 22
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 23
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 24
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 25
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 26
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 27
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 28
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 29
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 30
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 31
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 32
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 33
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 34
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 35
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 36
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 37
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 38
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 39
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 40
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 41
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 42
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 43
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 44
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 45
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 46
  • Appartement Spath - Apartment with Mountain View - 47
Guests: 3
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
Room description:
This apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers executive lounge access and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, CD player, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Services:
Wake-up service/Alarm clock, Executive lounge access
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9.4
Wonderful
6 reviews
Staff
9.5
Facility
9.5
Cleanliness
9.5
Comfort
9
Location
9.5
Price quality
9.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Fun 'n' Lounge
500 m
Pinzgausweets by Tiefenbacher Ulrike E.U.
500 m
Avenida Mountain Lodges Kaprun
750 m
Café zum Wohl
350 m
Dorfstadl
1000 m
Dorfstadel Restaurant
1000 m
Ski lifts
MK Maiskogelbahn
1.7 km
Maiskogelbahn
2.2 km
Maisilift
4.2 km
Public transport
Fürth-Kaprun
3 km
Bruckberg Golfplatz
5 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
86 km
Natural Beauty
Großglockner
7 km

Facilities - Appartement Spath

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Activities
  • Skiing
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:30
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Appartement Spath?

Guests can check in from 17:30 and must check-out by 09:00.

What is the location of Appartement Spath?

Appartement Spath is located at 13 Essreithweg, Kaprun, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Appartement Spath?

Rates at Appartement Spath may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Appartement Spath?

There are dining options near Appartement Spath, including Dorfstadl and Dorfstadel Restaurant.

Does Appartement Spath offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Appartement Spath offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between Appartement Spath and the closest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 86 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

Is Appartement Spath located near the city center?

The property is approximately 750 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Appartement Spath?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment with Mountain View rooms.

Is parking included in the stay at Appartement Spath?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Does Appartement Spath have staff who speak multiple languages?

The staff at Appartement Spath speak at least two languages, including German and English.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Appartement Spath?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Badesee Uttendorf (13.7 km), Kaprun Castle (1.5 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (1.7 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!