Apartment Alpinresort Kaprun top 1 by Interhome
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Alpinresort Kaprun top 1 by Interhome
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Paid Wifi
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Horseback riding
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Parking
- Garden
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.
Apartment Alpinresort Kaprun top 1 by Interhome is located at the following address: Kaprun, Austria.
Rates at Apartment Alpinresort Kaprun top 1 by Interhome adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Nearby places to eat include Avenida Mountain Lodges Kaprun (850 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartment Alpinresort Kaprun top 1 by Interhome.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Badesee Uttendorf (12.8 km), Kaprun Castle (2.6 km) and Spielplatz am Romantikweg (2.9 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
Apartment Alpinresort Kaprun top 1 by Interhome is located approximately 1.8 km from the city center.
The only accommodation option at apartment is Apartment.
Parking at apartment is available at an extra cost.
Guests can communicate with the staff at Apartment Alpinresort Kaprun top 1 by Interhome in Dutch.
A sauna is available on site at Apartment Alpinresort Kaprun top 1 by Interhome.
The distance between Apartment Alpinresort Kaprun top 1 by Interhome and Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart is approximately 88 km.












