>
>
Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß

Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß

Hollersbach im Pinzgau, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 10
Area: 140 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment features a sauna. This spacious apartment includes 2 living rooms, 4 separate bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and a microwave. Boasting a terrace, this apartment also offers a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a TV. The unit has 7 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Dryer, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Internet:
Wireless internet
Activities:
Sauna
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hotel Pass Thurn
17 km
Mosquito Reloaded Mittersill
7 km
Bäckerei Ensmann GmbH
7 km
Kröll & Partner
6 m
Oberkrammern Alm
2 m
Sunnseit
16 km
Ski lifts
Panoramabahn Kitzbüheler Alpen I
2.7 km
Panoramabahn Kitzbüheler Alpen II
16 km
Pass Thurn
17 km
Public transport
Hollersbach Panoramabahn
3 km
Hollersbach
1.9 km

Facilities - Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

The Fine Print

Payment in advance is required and must be completed within the specified time frame. After you have booked you will receive the booking confirmation from Villa for You with payment instruction. Check the Villa for You booking confirmation for available optional facilities and important things you need to know in advance. Pets must be added to your booking via the Villa for You Mybooking environment. Please check your confirmation for more information.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß?

Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß is located at Hollersbach im Pinzgau, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß?

Prices at Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Are pets permitted at Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß.

Does Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß?

The area offers several landmarks, including Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Nationalparkverwaltung Hohe Tauern Salzburg (5.3 km), Kirche Zum Heiligen Leonhard (5.6 km) and Felberturm Museum (6.4 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

Is Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß close to the city center?

The city center is about 1.8 km away from the apartment.

What room options are available at Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß?

Only Apartment rooms can be booked at Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß.

Is parking included in the rate at Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

What languages are spoken at Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Dutch.

Are spa or wellness facilities available to guests at Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß?

A sauna is offered as part of the wellness facilities at Premium Apartments AlmrauschEdelweiß.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!