Ferienhof Kehlbauer
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Ferienhof Kehlbauer
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Fire extinguishers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Ferienhof Kehlbauer starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
Ferienhof Kehlbauer is situated at Hinterschroffenaustraße 3, Hof bei Salzburg, Austria.
Room prices at Ferienhof Kehlbauer are available once you select your dates.
The staff at Ferienhof Kehlbauer speak at least two languages, including German and English.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Salzburg Baroque Museum (10.1 km), Mirabell Palace (10.2 km), Mozart's Residence (10.1 km) and Mozart's Birthplace (10.2 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The distance from the center of Hof bei Salzburg to the farm stay is around 2.8 km.
Available room types at Ferienhof Kehlbauer include Standard Two-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Ferienhof Kehlbauer.
Travel time between Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart and Ferienhof Kehlbauer is about 20 minutes.


































