>
>
ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12

ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12

12 Am Florysee, Hinterthal, Austria

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Five-Bedroom House
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 1
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 2
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 3
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 4
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 5
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 6
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 7
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 8
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 9
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 10
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 11
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 12
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 13
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 14
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 15
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 16
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 17
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 18
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 19
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 20
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 21
  • ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 - Five-Bedroom House - 22
Guests: 11
Area: 353 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
3 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this holiday home features a hot tub, a spa bath and a sauna. Boasting a private entrance, this spacious holiday home also includes 2 living rooms, 5 separate bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with a walk-in shower. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. Featuring a terrace with lake views, this holiday home also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 7 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player, Flat-screen TV
Activities:
Hot tub, Sauna
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Fireplace
View:
View, Lake view, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Spa tub, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Kaffeerestaurant Steinbock
450 m
Maria Alm
8 km
Die Hochkönigin
8 km
Amelias Corner
250 m
Almbar
250 m
Strudelstube
500 m
Ski lifts
Faschinglift 1
250 m
Faschinglift 2
250 m
6er Sesselbahn Hochmais
750 m
Public transport
Eschenau
19 km
Saalfelden
15 km
Natural Beauty
Hochkönig
6.6 km
Funtenseetauern (2578m)
8.6 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
76 km

Facilities - ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12

Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Services
  • Laundry
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Please contact the property after booking to confirm the exact number of adults of 15 years and older that will be staying, for city tax collection and registration purposes.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

Where is ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 located?

ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 is located at the following address: 12 Am Florysee, Hinterthal, Austria.

What are the prices at ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12?

Room prices at ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 are available once you select your dates.

Where can guests eat near ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Kaffeerestaurant Steinbock (400 m) and Strudelstube (450 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Pfarrkirche Sankt Johann (10.1 km), Kirche Gerling (10.9 km) and Kirche Lenzing (13.1 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Is ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 close to the city center?

ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 is located approximately 1.2 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12?

The only accommodation option at vacation home is Five-Bedroom House.

Can I park for free at ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages are spoken at ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Portuguese.

Are spa or wellness facilities available to guests at ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12?

Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12, such as Sauna and Hot tub/Jacuzzi.

How many kilometres separate ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 from the airport?

The distance between ClubHotel Hinterthal Am FlorySee 12 and Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart is approximately 76 km.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!