Marktlhaus Goldegg
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Marktlhaus Goldegg
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Beach
- Temporary art galleries
- Movie nights
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Archery
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Fax/Photocopying
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Parking
- Street parking
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Board games/Puzzles
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Marktlhaus Goldegg is situated at 5 Hofmark, Goldegg, Austria.
Rates at Marktlhaus Goldegg adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Schloss Goldegg-Kulturzentrum (250 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Marktlhaus Goldegg.
Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.
The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is located about 67 km from the property.
Marktlhaus Goldegg is located approximately 250 m from the city center.
Room categories at Marktlhaus Goldegg include Apartment with Lake View, Apartment with Mountain View and One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View.
Parking is available at Marktlhaus Goldegg at an extra cost.
Hotel staff at Marktlhaus Goldegg provide assistance in German and English.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Marktlhaus Goldegg, such as Temporary art galleries, Movie nights and Tour or class about local culture.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m), Kneipp-Gesundheitsanlage (7.8 km) and Kastenturm (14 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
















































