Designer Motel glockna
Most popular services
Rooms
Facilities - Designer Motel glockna
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Spa facilities
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Fitness
- Yoga classes
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Laundry
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor fireplace
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Infinity pool
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Shallow end
- Swimming pool
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Ski storage
- Ski rental on site
- Wheelchair accessible
- Raised toilet
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Designer Motel glockna starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Designer Motel glockna is situated at Fusch an der Großglocknerstraße, Fusch an der Glocknerstraße, Austria.
Prices at Designer Motel glockna are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Designer Motel glockna offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Guests may dine on site at Designer Motel glockna for €33.58 per guest.
Staff members at Designer Motel glockna are fluent in German and English.
The accommodation includes comprehensive accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking and Raised toilet, to support guests with reduced mobility.
The property is around 200 m from the city center.
Designer Motel glockna offers rooms like Double Room with Balcony, Standard Double Room, Junior Suite with Terrace and Suite with Sauna.
Parking at hotel is available at an extra cost.
Pets are permitted at Designer Motel glockna.
Several pool facilities are available at Designer Motel glockna, including outdoor pool (year-round), infinity pool, pool with view and heated pool.
Designer Motel glockna offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at Designer Motel glockna include Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Body wrap, Spa facilities, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
















