>
>
Appartement Gleiminger

Appartement Gleiminger

34 Boden, Forstau, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement Gleiminger - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
Guests: 5
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious apartment features a coffee machine, a wardrobe, parquet floors, as well as a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Toilet, Shared toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ramsau Beach
12 km
Appartement Unser Hoamat - Susanne Pichler
5 km
Cafe im Familienhotel Filzmooserhof
24 km
Forstauerwirt
1.1 km
Restaurant Winklhütte
2 km
Alpengasthof Draxler
2 km
Ski lifts
Forstaubahn
1.5 km
Muldenlift II
12 km
Hasecklift I
11 km
Public transport
Pichl bei Schladming
4.5 km
Mandling
5 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
77 km
Natural Beauty
Hoher Dachstein
10.9 km

Facilities - Appartement Gleiminger

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
Ski
  • Ski storage

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartement Gleiminger?

Check-in at Appartement Gleiminger starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Appartement Gleiminger?

The accommodation is located at 34 Boden, Forstau, Austria.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Appartement Gleiminger?

Prices at Appartement Gleiminger vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What languages does the reception staff at Appartement Gleiminger speak?

Hotel staff at Appartement Gleiminger provide assistance in German and English.

How far is Appartement Gleiminger from the nearest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 77 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

Is Appartement Gleiminger located near the city center?

The property is about 1.2 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Appartement Gleiminger?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Does Appartement Gleiminger offer free parking?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Appartement Gleiminger?

Appartement Gleiminger offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!