>
>
Appartementhaus Resch

Appartementhaus Resch

Bauernschmiedgasse 394, Eben im Pongau, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment - Ground Floor
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment - Ground Floor - 1
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment - Ground Floor - 2
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment - Ground Floor - 3
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment - Ground Floor - 4
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment - Ground Floor - 5
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment - Ground Floor - 6
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment - Ground Floor - 7
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment - Ground Floor - 8
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment - Ground Floor - 9
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment - Ground Floor - 10
Guests: 4
Area: 63 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with a quiet street view, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Hypoallergenic, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
View:
Quiet street view
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Apartment with Balcony
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Appartementhaus Resch - Apartment with Balcony - 12
Guests: 6
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with a quiet street view, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Hypoallergenic, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
View:
Quiet street view
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Heli Wein
4.9 km
Loopy Bar
1.1 km
Moosalm Altenmarkt/Eben
7 km
Reinthaler
950 m
Ebnerwirt
750 m
Steiners
900 m
Ski lifts
Topolinolift 1
1.9 km
Popolo 1
1.8 km
Popolo 2
7 km
Public transport
Eben im Pongau
1000 m
Niedernfritz-St. Martin
4.5 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
60 km

Facilities - Appartementhaus Resch

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Skiing
  • Ping-pong
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Stand-up comedy
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Live sports events (broadcast)
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
Services
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Grocery deliveries
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Food & Drink
  • Coffee house on site
Safety & security
  • Key access
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Appartementhaus Resch?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

Where is Appartementhaus Resch located?

The accommodation is located at Bauernschmiedgasse 394, Eben im Pongau, Austria.

What is the nightly cost at Appartementhaus Resch?

The nightly rate at Appartementhaus Resch is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there any good restaurants close to Appartementhaus Resch?

Nearby places to eat include Reinthaler, Ebnerwirt and Steiners.

Does Appartementhaus Resch offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Appartementhaus Resch offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What can guests explore in the area near Appartementhaus Resch?

Guests will find Sport & Freizeitanlage Annaberg reachable within minutes’ walk.

Is Appartementhaus Resch close to the city center?

The city center is about 450 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available to book at Appartementhaus Resch?

Apartment offers rooms like Apartment - Ground Floor and Apartment with Balcony.

Is free parking available at Appartementhaus Resch?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Appartementhaus Resch?

Service at Appartementhaus Resch is available in German.

Does the accommodation provide evening entertainment or similar activities?

Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Appartementhaus Resch, such as Stand-up comedy.

How many kilometres separate Appartementhaus Resch from the airport?

The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is roughly 60 km from the accommodation.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!