Landhotel Untermüllnergut
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Landhotel Untermüllnergut
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Evening entertainment
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Massage chair
- Locker rooms
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Archery
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Room service
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (free)
- Suit press
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Accessible parking
- Key access
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Landhotel Untermüllnergut is located at Solarbadstraße 31, Dorfgastein, Austria.
The nightly rate at Landhotel Untermüllnergut is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Landhotel Untermüllnergut offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Landhotel Untermüllnergut offers pet-friendly accommodation for guests traveling with animals.
Hotel staff at Landhotel Untermüllnergut provide assistance in German and English.
Landhotel Untermüllnergut integrates various accessibility-focused solutions, including Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, to improve comfort for guests with mobility needs.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Landhotel Untermüllnergut, such as Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area and Spa/Wellness packages.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m) and Weitmoserschlössl (9.5 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
Landhotel Untermüllnergut is located approximately 600 m from the city center.
Landhotel Untermüllnergut offers rooms such as Deluxe Double Room with Balcony and Suite.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Eggerwirt (750 m).
Guests can add breakfast and dinner to their stay at Landhotel Untermüllnergut for €26.51 and €30.93 per guest.
Landhotel Untermüllnergut can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The accommodation provides scheduled evening entertainment for guests.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The accommodation is approximately 78 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.





























