>
>
Apartment Smilla by Interhome

Apartment Smilla by Interhome

Bad Gastein, Austria

Most popular services

Free parking
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
Guests: 4
Area: 42 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a coffee machine and a TV with satellite channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Wührers Discotheque
550 m
Panoramarestaurants Silberkrug in der Felsentherme
900 m
Unterkofler - Backerei-Konditorei-Cafe
900 m
Hexenhäusl
250 m
Mozartstuben
300 m
Bettys Bar
500 m
Ski lifts
Graukogel I
1.6 km
Stubnerkogelbahn 1
1.1 km
Bucheben
1.2 km
Public transport
Bad Gastein Railway Station
900 m
Böckstein
28 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
93 km
Natural Beauty
Bad Gastein Waterfall
850 m

Facilities - Apartment Smilla by Interhome

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Cycling
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Laundry
General
  • Designated smoking area
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartment Smilla by Interhome?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the exact address of Apartment Smilla by Interhome?

Apartment Smilla by Interhome is situated at Bad Gastein, Austria.

What is the nightly cost at Apartment Smilla by Interhome?

Total cost at Apartment Smilla by Interhome depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

What dining options are available near Apartment Smilla by Interhome?

Guests can eat nearby at Wührers Discotheque (550 m).

Does Apartment Smilla by Interhome offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Apartment Smilla by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Apartment Smilla by Interhome?

Apartment Smilla by Interhome lies around 93 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

What is the distance from Apartment Smilla by Interhome to the city center?

The property is approximately 100 m from the city center.

What room categories does Apartment Smilla by Interhome offer?

The room type available at Apartment Smilla by Interhome is Apartment.

Is free parking available at Apartment Smilla by Interhome?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

What languages are spoken at Apartment Smilla by Interhome?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartment Smilla by Interhome thanks to staff who speak German, English and Croatian.

What are some notable places of interest close to Apartment Smilla by Interhome?

Nearby points of interest include Nationalpark Hohe Tauern (50 m) and Weitmoserschlössl (5.4 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!