Apartmenthaus Kuchelberg
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Apartmenthaus Kuchelberg
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Skiing
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Water sports facilities on site
- Water park
- Spa facilities
- Tour or class about local culture
- Laundry
- Tour desk
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Lockers
- Grocery deliveries
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Delivered food covered securely
- Ski storage
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Public transit tickets
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 09:30.
The accommodation is located at Feuersangweg 7, Altenmarkt im Pongau, Austria.
To see exact prices at Apartmenthaus Kuchelberg, please enter your travel dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Il Vinaio (600 m) and Heli Wein (750 m).
Apartmenthaus Kuchelberg offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Apartmenthaus Kuchelberg offers spa facilities on site.
The property is situated roughly 65 km from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.
The property is about 500 m from the city center.
At Apartmenthaus Kuchelberg, guests can choose from room types such as Apartment with Mountain View, Apartment - Ground Floor, Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Apartment with Balcony.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
The staff at Apartmenthaus Kuchelberg speak at least two languages, including German and English.
Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Apartmenthaus Kuchelberg, including Tour or class about local culture.
Outdoor play equipment is available at the property.


















































